Tentative programme LAP 2019
Monday, 23/09/2019
16:00 – 17:00 | Gathering and Coffee |
17:00 – 17:30 | Jovana Obradović: Proofs and surfaces |
17:30 - 18:00 | Nenad Savić: Justifications and Incomplete Information |
18:00 – 18:30 | Thomas Studer: On a problem with probabilistic CTL |
18:30 - 19:00 | Discussion |
Tuesday, 24/09/2019
10:00 – 11:00 | Zvonimir Šikić: Axiomatizations of natural numbers-some old and some new |
11:00 - 11:30 | Coffee break |
11:30 - 12:00 | Melanija Mitrović: Regular subsets and semilattice decompositions of semigroups. Hereditarness and periodicity |
12:00 - 12:30 | Mladen Vuković: Completeness, finite model property and decidability of interpretability logics |
12:30 - 13:00 | Vedran Čačić: EXPTIME-completeness of CPDL (¬) |
13:30 - 14:00 | IUC Reception |
14:00 - 16:00 | |
16:00 - 17:00 | Vladimir Tasić: Logics of Badiou’s Worlds |
17:00 - 17:30 | Coffee break |
17:30 - 18:00 | Dragan Doder: On uniqueness of gradual semantics for abstract argumentation |
18:30 - 22:00 | Conference dinner |
Wednesday, 25/09/2019
10:00 – 11:00 | Andre Ščedrov: Analysis of Distance-Bounding Protocols |
11:00 - 11:30 | Coffee break |
11:30 - 12:30 | Jorge Perez: Session Types and Higher-Order Concurrency |
13:00 - 16:00 | |
16:00 - 17:00 | Beniamino Accattoli: (In)Efficiency and Reasonable Cost Models |
17:00 - 17:30 | Coffee break |
17:30 - 18:00 | Luka Matijević: General variable neighbourhood search approach to MAX-3SAT problem |
18:00 - 18:30 | Branimir Stojanović: Minimization of the d-measure of divergence from the compromise |
18:30 - 19:00 | Dragiša Žunić: Reasoning About Financial Trading Systems in CLF |
Thursday, 26/09/2019
09:00 – 10:00 | Stepan Kuznetsov: Complexity of Action Logic |
10:00 - 10:30 | Coffee break |
10:30 – 11:00 | Simona Kašterović : Kripke Semantics for Lambda Calculus with Pairs and Disjoint Sums |
11:00 - 11:30 | Marko Horvat: Rearranging absolutely convergent well-ordered series in Banach spaces |
11:30 - 12:15 | Round table discussion |
Free Afternoon |
Friday, 27/09/2019
10:00 – 11:00 | Meeting with IUC officials |
11:00 - 12:00 | LAP steering committee meeting |
12:00 - 12:30 | Coffee break |
Closing |